Skoda Yeti 2.0 TDI Stage 1 Remap
On Skoda Yeti 2.0 TDI diesel engines a Stage 1 remap recalibrates the fuel quantity, injection timing, boost pressure and torque limiter maps. No hardware is changed and the original software is backed up. The same engine is sold with different stock outputs across generations, so the gain depends on your version.
It depends on the generation and the stock output. 2.0 TDI engines with 110–170 bhp reach 175–205 bhp with a Stage 1 remap; the largest gain is +80 bhp (2.0 TDI CR 110hp). Pick your version in the table below.
Skoda Yeti 2.0 TDI: Stage 1 figures by generation and year
Year / chassis: 2014+
| Engine | Power | Torque | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skoda Yeti 2.0 TDI CR 110hp | 110 → 190 bhp | 250 → 420 Nm | +80 bhp |
| Skoda Yeti 2.0 TDI CR 140hp | 140 → 190 bhp | 320 → 420 Nm | +50 bhp |
| Skoda Yeti 2.0 TDI CR 150hp | 150 → 195 bhp | 320 → 430 Nm | +45 bhp |
| Skoda Yeti 2.0 TDI CR 170hp | 170 → 205 bhp | 350 → 430 Nm | +35 bhp |
Year / chassis: 2009 - 2014
| Engine | Power | Torque | Gain |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skoda Yeti 2.0 TDI CR 110hp | 110 → 175 bhp | 250 → 360 Nm | +65 bhp |
| Skoda Yeti 2.0 TDI CR 140hp | 140 → 185 bhp | 320 → 410 Nm | +45 bhp |
| Skoda Yeti 2.0 TDI CR 170hp | 170 → 205 bhp | 350 → 430 Nm | +35 bhp |